044 49521377


Why Australia?

Australia is one among the top immigration destinations in the world.Australia is a culturally diverse, racially tolerant society that welcomes and offers opportunity to those who wish to settle here. Since 1945, nearly 6.5 million people from over 150 countries have come to call Australia home. Currently Australia has a population of 23 million people, but this number is growing constantly. Approximately 1 in 4 Australian residents are born outside Australia.There was a time when majority of migrants in Australia came from European countries but now the scenario has changed. Now Australia attracts people mainly from Asia mainly China and India because Australia is one of the most prospering countries for immigration.

  Long tradition of welcoming emigrants.

  Friendly, familiar, English speaking culture.

  Low cost of living, especially the cost of property

  Great job opportunities, especially for tradespersons and workers with jobs on the MODL and SOL.

  World-class education and a great place to raise a family.

  Plenty of Australian visa options for skilled migrants.

Reasons To Move To Australia

Business Immigration

Australia's business skills migration program encourages successful business people (business owners, investors and senior executives) to settle permanently in Australia and develop new or existing businesses in Australia.

This is a state-nominated permanent residence visa for business owners and entrepreneurs. The 132 visa is a permanent residency visa for people who want to establish or develop a new or existing business in Australia.You must be sponsored by a state or territory government.

Requirements

Be less than 55 years old (NB: exceptions will be made if the regional authority considers that the proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the region)

Have an overall successful business career

Be sponsored by an appropriate regional authority of a state or territory government

Have net assets in a qualifying business of AU$400,000 for at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you apply (you an your partner combined)

Have total assets with a net value of at least AU$1,500,000 that have been legally acquired and are capable of being transferred to Australia within two years of your visa being granted

Have a commitment to maintain an ownership interest in a business in Australia and direct and continuous involvement in the management of that business

Have no record of any involvement in unacceptable business activities (applies also to your partner)

Have (combined with your partner) owned at least 51% of a business where turnover is less than AU$400,000 annually; at least 30% of a business where turnover is equal to or more than AU$400,000 annually; or 10% if the business is a publically listed company

Be of good health and character

Benefits

"Establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia

Stay in Australia indefinitely

Work and study in Australia

Enrol in Medicare, Australia's scheme for health-related care and expenses

Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)

Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence

Travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that 
time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia)"

Business Innovation & Investment Subclass 188 visas are for investors and business owners who wish to establish business operations in Australia. The visa is valid for 4 years.

This visa has three streams

Business innovation stream: for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Queensland

Investor stream: for people who want to make a designated investment in Queensland Treasury Corporation bonds and want to maintain business and investment activity in Queensland

Significant investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least AUD$5million into complying investments.

Requirements

Nomination by a state or territory government

Invitation to apply through SkillSelect

Under 55 years of age, unless the nominating state or territory certifies that you will make an exceptional economic benefit

Meet the pass mark in the Business Innovation and Investment Points test (currently 65)

Have an overall successful career in business or investment

The Subclass 888 Business Innovation and Investment (Residence) visa is the permanent stage for thesubclass 188 Business Innovation and Investment visa. There are two streams depending on which stream was applied for at the provisional visa stage

Business Innovation Stream: requires you to have established a business in Australia which meets certain asset and turnover requirements

Investor Stream: you must have held an investment in Australia bonds for 4 years

Requirements:

 Are the primary holder of a current Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa (subclass 188);

 Have met all the requirements of the stream under which you first applied for the current visa*;

 Have not been involved in any unacceptable business or investment activities;

 Have a satisfactory record of complying with Australian laws;

 Have been nominated by a state or territory;

 Have a genuine commitment to continue maintaining your business or investment activity in Australia;

 and your secondary applicants pass health examinations; and

 and your secondary applicants pass police checks for each country you and your secondary applicants have lived in for 12 months or more over the last 10 years since turning 16 years of age.

Spouse Immigration

If you are married to an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, plan to marry one, or you are in a in a relationship with one, you can apply for and obtain an Australian immigration partner visa.The applicant must be sponsored by their Australian independent or de-facto partner aged over 18 years, and the sponsorship must be for a minimumperiod of 2 years.

Partner Temporary Visa and Permanent Visa(Subclass 820 and 801)

The Partner Visa – Subclasses 820 and 801 allows the spouse or de facto partner (opposite and same-sex) of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, to live in Australia.

Requirements

If your partner is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealander

If you're inside Australia at the time of application.

You already hold another visa type, e.g. student visa, visitor visa or working holiday visa.

You do not have an "8503 – NO FURTHER STAY" condition.

You are married or can show that you have lived together for 12 months.

Benefits

Remain in Australian until a decision has been made about your permanent Partner visa;

Work in Australia;

Study in Australia, but with no access to government funding for tertiary study;

Be a part of Australia's scheme for health-related care and expense, by enrolling in Medicare; and

After approximately two (2) years after you lodge your Provisional visa application, you will be assessed for the subclass 801 (Permanent) visa. If this is granted you can:

Stay in Australia indefinitely, and travel to and from Australia without restrictions;

Work and study in Australia;

Apply for Australian citizenship once you become eligible;

Sponsor relatives; and

Receive some social security payments.

To Know more about Croyez and get updates about immigration services kindly follow us on social websites.

Quick Contact

12/304,2nd floor, sona complex,52nd street,7th Avenue,Ashok Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600083

044 49521377

info@croyez.in

© 2016 Croyez. All rights reserved